targa florio

ISCRITTI 53^TARGA

1969


CLASSE

AUTO

TIPO

PILOTI

GT 1300

2

Racer

Bertone

R. FUSINA – E. RE

“

4

Lancia

Fulvia

“RAMON” – RIGANO

“

6

Lancia

Fulvia

R. RESTIVO – “MISTER X”

“

8

Lancia

Fulvia

L. CABELLA – G. MARINI

“

12

Lancia

Fulvia

JIMENEZ – FALL

“

14

Lancia

Fulvia

S. MANTIA – G. LO IACONO

“

16

Lancia

Fulvia

PORETTI – GENTA

“

18

Lancia

Fulvia

D. KILLIMANY – A. ELLES

“

20

Lancia

Fulvia

Ruiz JMENEZ – Tony FALL

GT 1600

32

Porsche

SC

A. REALE – Mirto RANDAZZO

“

34

Porsche

SC

“ELLEVU” – L. PARDI

“

36

Porsche

SC

“WILSON” - PATTI

“

40

Alfa Romeo

SS

G.M. MERCADANTE – S. BARRACO

“

42

Alfa Romeo

Duetto

P. DE LUCA – F. JEMMA

“

44

Fiat

124

P. MENDOZA – Bruno BELMONTE

“

46

Fiat

124 Spider

F. COSENTINO – “WALFRIDO”

“

50

Alfa Romeo

SS

S. SEMILIA - S. GAGLIANO

GT 2000

62

Porsche

911

C. FERLAINO – N. TODARO

“

64

Porsche

911

P. GREUB – J. EGRETEAN

“

66

Porsche

911

E. BONOMELLI – Cesare GUZZI

“

70

Porsche

911

“YPSILON” – L. MARCHIOLO

“

72

Porsche

911

AMPHICAR – BALCK AND WITHE

“

74

Porsche

911

G. BONETTO – K. GUNTHER

“

76

Porsche

911

C. HALDI – J.REJ

“

82

Fiat

Dino Spider

“SANCHO” – “ZORBA”

“

84

Porsche

911

H.D. WEIGEL – HOENZOLLEN

“

86

Porsche

911

E. OSTINI – NOMEX

“

88

Porsche

911

E. SINDEL – Dieter BENZ

“

100

Porsche

911

Dan MARGULIES – R. MAKIE

GT oltre 2000

112

Triumph

TR 5

Alan C. SMITH – FAURE

“

114

Ferrari

330

A. FEDERICI – V. COCO

Sport 1300

122

Abarth

S

S. CALASCIBETTA – V. FERLITO

“

124

Abarth

S

E. TONDELLI – MICI

“

126

Abarth

S

E. BUZZETTI – W. DONΐ

“

128

Abarth

S

C. VIRGILIO – A. BONACCORSI

“

130

Alfa Romeo

SZ

C. BRUSCHI – M. SPATARO

“

132

Alfa Romeo

SZ

S. SCIGLIANO – G. D’AMICO

“

134

Fiat

Abarth S

GARUFI – TAGLIAVIA

“

138

Fiat

Abarth S

FERRARO – VALENZA

“

140

Abarth

OT

A. GAMBERO – PERNICIARO

Sport 1600

154

Fiat

Osca

G. GAROFALO – S. SUTERA

“

156

Alfa Romeo

TZ 1

G. SALA – S. UBERTI

“

158

Alfa Romeo

TZ 1

P. LO PICCOLO – L. SERSE

“

160

Fiat

Osca

A. DI GARBO – G. CACI

Sport fino 5000

174

Alfa Romeo

T33

A. ZADRA – CASONI

“

176

Porsche

906 Carrera 6

“TAURINOVA” – P. TACCI

“

178

Abarth

2000 S

E. BITTER – H. KELLENERS

“

180

Alfa Romeo

T33

Ignazio GIUNTI – Nanni GALLI

“

182

Porsche

910

G. STARRABBA – G.P. BISCALDI

“

184

Simca

Abarth

P. BELLAVIA – D. STABILE

“

186

Chevron

BMW

CLYESDALE – BERNEY

“

188

Chevron

BMW

P. BROWN – R. ENEVER

“

190

Lola

T 70

BONNIER – MULLER

Sport-Prototipi 1000

202

Abarth

1000 SP

U. LOCATELLI – M. ZANETTI

“

204

Abarth

1000 SP

F. PATANΘ – “ORAS”

“

206

Nathan

Imp

J. MARKEY – D. MARTIN

“

208

De Sanctis

 

A. VELLA – G. RIZZO

“

212

Ats

 

SANGRILΐ – HOGA

“

214

De Sanctis

 

MORELLI – E. BANTI

Sport-Prototipi 2000

218

Austin

Healey

T. BEDING – A. CAPELL

“

224

Austin

Healey

J. WHEELER – M.C. DAVIDSON

“

226

Fournier

 

P. DAMAZ – M. SOLEIL

“

228

Unipower

 

A. HEDGES – FORESTER

“

230

Abarth

2000

“MICKEY MOUSE” – A. GUAGLIARDO

“

232

Lancia

Fulvia HF 1600

C. MAGLIOLI – R. PINTO

“

234

Alfa Romeo

TZ 2

A. BARDELLI – C. GIUGNO

“

236

Nomad

BRM 1

P. JACKSON – BANKER

“

238

Lancia

Fulvia HF 1600

Sandro MUNARI – RAUNO AALTONEN

“

240

Porsche

911 R

D. SPOERRY – P. TOIVONEN

“

246

Ferrari

Dino

CINNO – T. BARBUSCIA

“

248

Alfa Romeo

33

Enrico PINTO – Giovanni ALBERTI

“

250

Porsche

907

T. NICODEMI – J. WILLIAMS

“

252

Nomad

BRM II

M. KONIG – G. KONIG

Sport-Prototipi 3000

262

Alfa Romeo

T33 2500

Nino VACCARELLA – Andrea DE ADAMICH

“

264

Porsche

908

G. LARROUSSE – R. LINS

“

266

Porsche

908

Gerhard MITTER – Udo SCHUTZ

“

268

Porsche

908

B. REDMAN – D. ATTWOOD

“

270

Porsche

908

Vic ELFORD – Umberto MAGLIOLI

“

272

Porsche

908

Kurt VON WESDT – W. KAUSSEN

“

274

Porsche

908

Hans HERMANN – Rolf STOMMELEN

“

276

Porsche

907

H.D. DECHENT – Gherard KOCK

“

278

Porsche

907

C. MANFREDINI – L. SELVA


 

*= Non partita per incidente alle prove

 

Classifiche


 


 

Classifiche per Categoria e Classe


 

Classifica GT Classe 1300

CL

AUTO

TIPO

PILOTI

1

12

Lancia

Fulvia

JIMENEZ – FALL

2

6

Lancia

Fulvia

R. RESTIVO – “MISTER X”

3

20

Lancia

Fulvia

Ruiz JMENEZ – Tony FALL


 

16

Lancia

Fulvia

PORETTI – GENTA

4

14

Lancia

Fulvia

S. MANTIA – G. LO IACONO

5

4

Lancia

Fulvia

“RAMON” – RIGANO

6

2

Racer

Bertone

R. FUSINA – E. RE


 

Classifica GT Classe 1600

CL

AUTO

TIPO

PILOTI

1

42

Alfa Romeo

Duetto

P. DE LUCA – F. JEMMA

2

32

Porsche

SC

A. REALE – Mirto RANDAZZO

3

46

Fiat

124 Spider

F. COSENTINO – “WALFRIDO”

4

36

Porsche

SC

“WILSON” - PATTI

5

40

Alfa Romeo

SS

G.M. MERCADANTE – S. BARRACO

6

44

Fiat

124

P. MENDOZA – Bruno BELMONTE


 

Classifica GT Classe 2000

CL

AUTO

TIPO

PILOTI

1

66

Porsche

911

E. BONOMELLI – Cesare GUZZI

2

86

Porsche

911

E. OSTINI – NOMEX

3

74

Porsche

911

G. BONETTO – K. GUNTHER

4

88

Porsche

911

E. SINDEL – Dieter BENZ

5

72

Porsche

911

AMPHICAR – BALCK AND WITHE

6

100

Porsche

911

Dan MARGULIES – R. MAKIE

7

82

Fiat

Dino Spider

“SANCHO” – “ZORBA”

8

84

Porsche

911

H.D. WEIGEL – HOENZOLLEN

9

62

Porsche

911

C. FERLAINO – N. TODARO


 

Classifica GT Classe oltre 2000

CL

AUTO

TIPO

PILOTI

R

112

Triumph

TR 5

Alan C. SMITH – FAURE

R

114

Ferrari

330

A. FEDERICI – V. COCO


 


 


 

Classifica Sport Classe 1300

CL

AUTO

TIPO

PILOTI

1

122

Abarth

S

S. CALASCIBETTA – V. FERLITO

2

128

Abarth

S

C. VIRGILIO – A. BONACCORSI

3

126

Abarth

S

E. BUZZETTI – W. DONΐ

4

124

Abarth

S

E. TONDELLI – MICI

5

132

Alfa Romeo

SZ

S. SCIGLIANO – G. D’AMICO

6

138

Fiat

Abarth S

FERRARO – VALENZA

7

130

Alfa Romeo

SZ

C. BRUSCHI – M. SPATARO

8

140

Abarth

OT

A. GAMBERO – PERNICIARO


 

Classifica Sport Classe 1600

CL

AUTO

TIPO

PILOTI

1

158

Alfa Romeo

TZ 1

P. LO PICCOLO – L. SERSE

2

154

Fiat

Osca

G. GAROFALO – S. SUTERA


 

Classifica Sport Classe fino 5000

CL

AUTO

TIPO

PILOTI

1

178

Abarth

2000 S

E. BITTER – H. KELLENERS

2

188

Chevron

BMW

P. BROWN – R. ENEVER

3

186

Chevron

BMW

CLYESDALE – BERNEY

4

176

Porsche

906 Carrera 6

“TAURINOVA” – P. TACCI


 

Classifica Sport Prototipi Classe 1000

CL

AUTO

TIPO

PILOTI

1

204

Abarth

1000 SP

F. PATANΘ – “ORAS”

2

202

Abarth

1000 SP

U. LOCATELLI – M. ZANETTI

3

214

De Sanctis

 

MORELLI – E. BANTI

4

206

Nathan

Imp

J. MARKEY – D. MARTIN


 

Classifica Sport Prototipi Classe 2000

CL

AUTO

TIPO

PILOTI

1

248

Alfa Romeo

33

Enrico PINTO – Giovanni ALBERTI

2

238

Lancia

Fulvia HF 1600

Sandro MUNARI – RAUNO AALTONEN

3

246

Ferrari

Dino

CINNO – T. BARBUSCIA


 

Classifica Sport Prototipi Classe 3000

CL

AUTO

TIPO

PILOTI

1

266

Porsche

908

Gherard MITTER – Udo. SCHUTZ

2

270

Porsche

908

Vic ELFORD – Umberto MAGLIOLI

3

274

Porsche

908

Hans HERMANN – Rolf STOMMELEN

4

272

Porsche

908

Kurt VON WESDT – W. KAUSSEN

5

276

Porsche

907

H.D. DECHENT – Gherard KOCK

6

278

Porsche

907

C. MANFREDINI – L. SELVA

7

264

Porsche

908

G. LARROUSSE – R. LINS

8

268

Porsche

908

B. REDMAN – D. ATTWOOD